Back to homepage
 
 
Prices subject to delivery and VAT -- Delivery Information -- Tel: 02392 695707 -- Email Us
 
 
 

Privacy Policy
This privacy policy sets out how Easy Graphic Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Easy Graphic Ltd when you use this website.
Easy Graphic Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Easy Graphic Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 31 May 2011.

What we collect
Once you place an order on Our Website, we will know who you are, what the activities you perform on the Our Website. Whenever we collect your personal data, for example when you register or order with us, you will see the padlock symbol . The types of information we may request are:
• contact information - your name and job title, address and other contact information including email address and telephone/mobile number; and
• other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
• when you place an order on our website, via phone, or in person, our systems do not store any of your financial details (your credit/debit card details, your bank details, etc.)

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service. The collected financial information is used to bill you for products that you request, contact information from the order form is used to send orders and information about our company to you.
We use your shipping address to ship your products to you, and we may also send catalogues and other mailings to you. We use your billing address, if different than your shipping address, to verify your billing information.
We never share our customer names or addresses, e-mail addresses or other personally identifiable information, other than to the extent described in the “Disclosures of Your Information” section below.
You can opt-out of receiving future mailings by emailing us, sending letters to us, or phoning us, you can find our contact details below.

How to Remove your Name from Our Mailing, Sharing or Email List/Remove
Our emails generated by campaign provide you with an opportunity to “unsubscribe” from the campaign. If you wish to have further information removed from our system or database, please call 02392 483857 and ask to speak with a customer service manager, or send us an email to: info@easygraphic.co.uk.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
• whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
• if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@easygraphic.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to
Easy Graphic Ltd.
20 Powerscourt Road
Portsmouth, Hampshire
PO2 7JN
United Kingdom
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 
   
Privacy Policy | Warranty / Cancellation / Return / Refund Policy | Site Map  
  © Easy Graphic Limited April 2008 | Leather craft & sewing news | Banner finishing news
Easy Graphic Limited registered in England and Wales
Office address: 20 Powerscort Road, Portsmounth, Hampshire PO2 7JN Tel: 02392 695 707
 
 

Cheap eyelet machines and low cost punch tools for budget leather craft, sewing, paper craft and printing. Nickel Free poppers, brass eyelets, rivets, press studs and magnetic buttons.

Keywords - Press machine. Eyelet machines, Punch tools, Poppers, Nickel Free Rivets, Snap fastener buttons, Magnetic press studs, Rivet press machine London, Silver Coasts, Leather craft tools, Sewing snap buttons, Curtain eyelet machine, Plastic eyelets, brass eyelets, Setting dies, eyelets London, Manchester, Birmingham, Glasgow, Grommet machine suppliers, Sheffield, Sewing tools, Paper craft tools, Bradford, Belfast, Edinburgh, A0 cutting mat, brochure stands, shop display, Leeds, Liverpool, York, UK, Ireland, Europe, Worldwide.
 
 
 

Eyelets setter with die + 500 eyelets for PVC vinyl banner making, can be delivered to: London, Portsmouth, Southampton, Birmingham, Leeds, Glasgow, Sheffield, Belfast,Made of cast iron, heavy duty grommet machine yet portable. Self piercing eyelet punch: cuts a hole and sets an eyelet simultaneously. Handle: Long, heavy, solid handle generate enough leverage to punch through the very thick banner materials. Foam wrap gives extra grip and comfort. Bradford, Edinburgh, Liverpool,exhibition display, shop signs, Improved design: Snap holding punch head holds the eyelet automatically, making the eyeleting easier, faster and more precise! Manchester, Bristol, AO poster hangers, shop dispaly, advertising frames, London, Wake field, Cardiff, Coventry, Nottingham, Leicester, Sunder land, Belfast, Newcastle upon Thyme, Brighton, Hull, Plymouth, Stoke-on-Trent.
Self piercing eyelet machine dies: cuts a hole and sets an eyelet simultaneously. - Easy Graphic Display. Wolfram, Derby, Swansea, Southampton, Sal ford, Aberdeen, Westminster, Portsmouth, York, Peter borough, Dundee, Lancaster, Oxford, Newport, Preston, St Al bans, Norwich, Chester, Cambridge, Salisbury, Exeter, Gloucester, Lisbon, Chi chester, Winchester, shop signs.Easy Graphic Exhibition London, Portsmouth, Southampton, Isle Of White, London derry, Carlisle, Worcester, Bath, Durham, Lincoln, Hereford, Amah, Inverness, Stir ling, Canterbury, Lich field, Ne wry, Rip on, Bangor, Truer, Ely, Wells, St David.

Non rust rivets, Sussex, Cambridge, Ediborough, double cap rivets, Size choose from: 5mm, 8mm rivets; Yorkshire, Merseyside, Isle Of Wight, single cap rivets, size:10mm, jeans rivetst, size 15mm or 20mm, Dorset, Bristol, Cumbria, Colour choose from: silver, brass or antique brass. Material: brass (Non-Rust) Nickel Free. These rivets are widely used in clothingleather craft, paper craft etc. Kent, Lincolnshire, York, Middlesex,Oxford,Peterborough,Humberside, Belfast, County Down, Londonderry, Suffolk.
London, Bedford shire, Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Cambridgeshire, Cheshire, Cornwall, Cumbria, Derbyshire, Devon, Dorset, Durham, East Riding, East Sussex, The adjustable stop screw gives you just the right amount of pressure to close the eyelets properly.

Machine Dies for rivets poppers buttons eyelets curtain eyelets. Cumberland,Kent, Sussex, Hampshire, Dorset, Derbyshire, Greater Manchester, Middlesex, Hertfordshire, Antrim, Belfast, Aberdeenshire, Dundee, Perthshire. Rivet Machine Dies for 9mm Dome Rivets, 5mm Dome Rivets, Ayrshire, Londonderry, Worcestershire, Sussex, Wolverhampton, Winchester, Stoke-on-Trent, Perth, Liverpool, London, 9.5mm Cone Rivets, Jeans Rivets, Peterborough, Oxford, Nottingham, Lincoln, Bute, hat rivets at 8mm and 9.5mm in size, single cap rivets at 10mm, double cap rivets at 5mm and 8mm, all rivets machine dies can be fit on M1 and M3 press machines. East Riding, Armagh, Peterborough, Cornwall, Cheshire, Humberside, Yorkshire. Popper Machine Dies: for popper sizes 10mm, 12.5mm, 15mm, heavy duty poppers at 15mm,201, magnetic poppers at 10mm and 14mm, Worcestershire, West Sussex, Surrey, Argyll, Fermanagh, East Lothian, Edinburgh, for prong poppers at 9.5mm and 11mm. Improved Snap-On design makes the setting process easier, faster and more precise! London, Dundee,Buckinghamshire, Manchester, Edinburgh, Glasgow, Inverness, Perth, Stirling, Bangor, Cardiff, Newport, St Asaph, St David's, Swansea, Northern Ireland,Armagh. Large eyelets Machine Dies: for leather craft or sewing eyelets, size: 8x13mm, 10x18mm or 12x20mm, 15x28, 20x34mm, curtain eyelets. Top quality setting dies. For sign making, printing and paper craft, leather craft, clothing etc. Hampshire, Southampton, Berkshire,Gloucester, Buckinghamshire, Lond, Surry, Isle of Wight, Kent, Manchester, Perth, Glamorgan, Monmouthshire, Pembrokeshire, Glasgow, Inverness. Jeans Button Machine Dies, North Humberside, Staffordshire, Yorkshire, Lincolnshire, Belfast, Aberdeen, Fife. Perfect for launderette repair and home DIY. Can choose the Dies to fit 17mm or 20mm Jean buttons, rivets.  Improved Snap-On design makes the setting process easier, faster and more precise! Edinburgh, Glasgow, Inverness, Westmorland, Tyne and Wear, Staffordshire, Merseyside, Cleveland, Derby. Hole punch Machine Dies to make holes in fabric, banner, PVC Vinyl, leather, hole size from 2.5mm to 17mm. Herefordshire, Worcester, Suffolk, Devon, Cambridgeshire, Buckinghamshire, Bedfordshire, Plymouth, Portsmouth, Middlesex, Southampton, Chichester, Leeds, Coventry, Brighton & Hove. As the nature of these products., the cutter punch into rigid material will make a same size hole of the cutter. But if punch into soft material will make a hole slight bigger than the cutter., ie. a 10mm cutter will make a 10mm hole into leather, but will make an approximately 11mm hole into fabric. Kingston upon Hull, London, Salisbury, Manchester, Bristol, Nottingham, Preston,


Self-piercing Pliers
for Banners, 200 grommets, Punch Die Tool Set for Banner Sign Grommets, 10mm brass eyelets. These eyelets are widely used in sign making, printing and paper craft etc. Self-piercing pliers, made of high quality steel, Latest design, heavy duty -- it can easily cut through 3 layers of 440gm banner. East Yorkshire, Essex, Gloucestershire, advertising banner, Hertfordshire, , Huntingdonshire, Kent, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, leather craft tools, Isle Of Man, Merseyside, Middlesex, Norfolk, Northamptonshire, Northumberland, Nottinghamshire, Oxfordshire, Rutland, Shropshire, Somerset, South Yorkshire, Staffordshire, Suffolk, Surrey, Tyne and Wear, Warwickshire, rivets, jeans rivets, buttons, Westmorland, Wiltshire, Worcestershire, West Sussex, West Yorkshire. Banner eyelets Hampshire, PVC vinyl, posters frames.

AO A0 self healing cutting mat, Large Big 1200x900mm, double sided. Self Healing mat for Printing or Paper Craft, AO 46x34”. Designed for rotary cutters, heavy–duty cutters and art knives. Perfect for printing, sign making businesses or hobbies.

Literature stands, leaflets rack, 8 pockets, robust light weight, fully portable ideal for trade shows, exhibitions, office reception areas, retail display etc. Pocket size: A4 Portrait format. Humberside, Gloucestershire, Berkshire, Cleveland.

Hand set tools for eyelets, choose tools to set up gromments at size: 4x8mm, 6x12mm, 10x20mm, 15x28mm, 25x34mm. Steel setting tools, die set including:  a setting die, a base die and a hole punch. Largely used in leather craft and sewing.Rivets hand tools, made by steel, including a setting die, a base die and a hole punch. Choose the range for 5mm Dome rivets, 9mm dome rivets, 8mm double cap rivets, 5mm double cap rivets, 10mm single cap rivets, 8mm and 9.5 mm jeans rivets, 15mm and 20mm jeans button rivets. Used in leather craft and sewing. Poppers hand setting tools, made by steel, including a setting die, a base die and a hole punch. Choose a set of tool to install snap buttons 655, 633, 831, 201, 10mm, 12.5mm, 15mm, heavy duty poppers 15mm, 10mm magnetic poppers, and 14mm magnetic poppers, 9.5mm prong poppers, 11mm prong poppers.
Jeans button hand tools:
Hand hole punches

Poppers
Heavy duty poppers
Craft tools
Leather craft chisels
Awls
Overstitch Wheels
Pre-stitch groovers
Edge beveller
Leather craft wood slickers
Banner, leather auto hole punches
Multi size hole punches
Mini sotrage boxes
Banner finishing tools
Bungee ties
Swobs
Squeegees
Safety edge
Safety cutter
Banner eyelets
Leather craft sewing eyelets
Large eyelets for clothing
Large grommets for leather craft

500 eyelets come with this eyelets setter - Wales Cardiff, Powys, Anglesey, Blaenau Gwent, Bridgend, Caerphilly, Carmarthenshire, Cerdigion, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Gwynedd, Merthyr Tydfil, Monmouthshire, Neath Port Talbot, Pembrokeshire, Pop up Banners,Rhondda Cynon Popup banners stands Swansea, Newport, The Vale of Glamorgan, Torfaen, Wrexham.
Exhibition display - Scotland – Glasgow, Aberdeen, Falkirk, Aberdeenshire,We do have interchangeable extra dies for this eyelet machine, please contact us for the cost. Roller banner, Angus, Argyll and Bute, Clackmannanshire, Dumfries and Galloway, East Ayrshire, East Dunbartonshire, East Lothian, Edinburgh, PVC vinyl outdoor poster printing, Eilean Siar, Fife, outdoor banner, pop up exhibition.
Northern Ireland - Armagh, Belfast, Lisburn, Londonderry, Newry.

 
  Ebay page index for Silver Coasts